Yombul-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yŏmbul-li

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 37.9667 Longitude 125.2333 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 37° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 125° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20098
Mid-range map of Yombul%2dli Large range map of Yombul%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
An-gol (1.1 nm)
Tang-gol (1.4 nm)
Samsal-li (0.3 nm)
Kukpong-ni (0.4 nm)
Yombuljang (0.9 nm)
Chigyong-dong (1.0 nm)
Kukpong-ni (1.3 nm)
Ya-ch'on (1.3 nm)
T'o-gol (1.3 nm)
Kaeul-gol (1.3 nm)
Sangjogum-dong (1.6 nm)
Tohwa-dong (1.4 nm)
Majon-gol (0.8 nm)
Yusong-dong (1.2 nm)
Sambak-kol (1.3 nm)
Saen-mal (0.6 nm)
Su-dong (0.8 nm)
Saen-mal (1.3 nm)
Hasimjong-ni (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32427 Small T'aet'an-pihaengjang Airport Taetan 9 nm N 4
FR32470 Small Ongjin Airport Ongjin 9 nm E 103
FR42976 Heli N 208 Helipad Daecheong Island 25 nm W 252
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 26 nm E 84 Air Koryo
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 65 nm E 117 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm S Ongjin Bay Important Bird Area
5.9 nm W 38th parallel north
6.2 nm E Ongjin County, South Hwanghae
9.8 nm N Taetan Airport
8.9 nm E Ongjin Airport
11.1 nm W 125th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:34:00 2016