P'yonghwa-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: P’yŏnghwa-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 39.0333 Longitude 125.7500 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 39° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 125° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 559837

Weather Charts


P'yonghwa-dong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'yonghwa-dong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'yonghwa-dong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sohung-dong,Puksae-dong,Kyongsang-dong,Kaeson-dong,Ch'ilsongmun-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taebo-dong (0.8 nm)
Sojang-dong (0.8 nm)
Sogam-dong (0.8 nm)
Sinwon-dong (0.8 nm)
Pot'onggang-dong (0.8 nm)
Chung-dong (0.9 nm) P'yongyang (0.9 nm)
Somun-dong (1.0 nm)
Oesong-dong (1.0 nm)
Nammun-dong (1.0 nm)
Kyongnim-dong (1.0 nm)
Chungsong-dong (1.0 nm)
Chongno-dong (1.0 nm)
Ch'angjon-dong (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46292 Small Kim Jong-un Runway Pyongyang 2 nm E 69
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 4 nm E 102
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 12 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 61 nm S 178 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 81 nm E 83 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Battle of Pyongyang (1894)
0.1 nm NE Chollima Statue
0.2 nm SE List of the highest statues
0.2 nm SE Mansu Hill Grand Monument
0.3 nm S Supreme People's Assembly
0.3 nm NE Moranbong Theatre
0.5 nm S Sungin Hall
0.4 nm E Liberation Monument
0.5 nm S Sungryong Hall
0.5 nm SE Ongryugwan
0.5 nm SW Potongmun
0.6 nm NE Moranbong
0.7 nm N Arch of Triumph (Pyongyang)
0.7 nm SW Chongnyon Hotel
0.7 nm SE Pyongyang Castle
0.7 nm SE Ryongwang Pavilion
0.6 nm NW USS Pueblo (AGER-2)
0.7 nm SE Pyongyang Bell
0.7 nm SE Taedongmun
0.8 nm S Workers' Party of Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:36 2016