Naeryol-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Naeryŏl-li,리,-li,내련리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 39.6797 Longitude 125.5506 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 39° 40' 47N Long (DMS) 125° 33' 2E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28201
Google links for Naeryol-li Google links for Naeryol-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Naeryol%2dli Large range map of Naeryol%2dli
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chungnyol-li (0.4 nm)
Chisong-ni (1.3 nm)
Yongbal-li (1.5 nm)
Unjon (1.7 nm)
Somul-li (0.8 nm)
Pongdong-ni (1.0 nm)
Toktal-tong (1.2 nm)
Tongmul-li (1.3 nm)
Yongdam-ni (1.7 nm)
Chaesil-li (1.8 nm)
Kamch'o-ri (0.6 nm)
Tokpong-ni (0.7 nm)
Hajwa-ri (1.0 nm)
Tongsam-ni (1.2 nm)
Sangjwa-ri (1.3 nm)
Kuryol-li (0.4 nm)
Yondam-dong (1.1 nm)
Pugil-tong (1.7 nm)
Sangil-li (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31459 Small Taechon Airport Taechon 13 nm N 348
FR31471 Small Kaechon Airport 16 nm E 75
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 27 nm S 168 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Battle of Pakchon
6.2 nm SE Anju (city)
11.7 nm NE Yongbyon Nuclear Scientific Research Center
13.0 nm NE Nyongbyon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010