Ch'ungnyol-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ch'ungnyol-tong,-li,Ch’ungnyŏl-tong,Ch’ungnyŏl-li,충렬리,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 40.0503 Longitude 124.5442 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 40° 3' 1N Long (DMS) 124° 32' 39E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24468
Mid-range map of Ch%27ungnyol%2dli Large range map of Ch%27ungnyol%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sang-gol (1.3 nm)
Hyanggyo-dong (1.2 nm)
Kujang-dong (1.4 nm)
Tongjae-dong (1.6 nm)
Ch'angdongbuk-kol (1.7 nm)
Naemul-li (1.0 nm)
Changha-gol (1.9 nm)
Saha-dong (1.9 nm)
Sin-gol (2.2 nm)
Paengma-nodongjagu (2.0 nm)
Tongnin-dong (2.1 nm)
Chongsim-dong (2.2 nm)
Yonggye-ri (0.9 nm)
Kwangch'ol-li (1.5 nm)
Soha-dong (1.6 nm)
Kalsal-li (1.1 nm)
Pongdok-tong (1.6 nm)
Yongdok-tong (1.6 nm)
Toksong-dong (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32480 Small Uiju Airport Uiju 6 nm N 341
FR32485 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 6 nm W 290
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 11 nm W 262 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 71 nm E 133 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Sinuiju North Korean Leader's Residence
5.4 nm SW Ryongchon County
6.3 nm N Korean People's Air Force
5.7 nm SW Ryongchon disaster
6.4 nm N Uiju Airfield
5.2 nm W Namsinuiju Station
6.2 nm W Sinuiju concentration camp

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:34:38 2015