Orto-Saz, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Орто-Саз

World:Kyrgyzstan:Naryn
Latitude 41.4428 Longitude 76.0555 Altitude (feet) 7099
Lat (DMS) 41° 26' 34N Long (DMS) 76° 3' 20E Altitude (meters) 2163
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 716

Weather Charts


Orto-Saz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orto-Saz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orto-Saz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naryn (3.0 nm)
Karabulundun (4.0 nm)
Tashbulak (6.7 nm)
Ornok (8.3 nm)
Karbulak (3.2 nm)
Leninchildzhash (3.9 nm)
Uchchat (6.4 nm)
Emgekchil' (7.8 nm)
Tashtebe (9.7 nm)
Mazar (10.7 nm)
Kenesh Pervyy (1.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Zhdanova (2.0 nm)
Ak-Kyya (2.0 nm)
Kenesh Vtoroy (3.5 nm)
Chet-Nura (5.9 nm)
Alysh (6.3 nm)
Orto-Nura (7.0 nm)
Doboluu (8.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38552 Small Naryn Airport Naryn 3 nm E 91
FR38676 Closed At Bashi Airport At Bashi 19 nm S 219
UAFL Small TAMCHY Ysykkul 74 nm N 22 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, JSC "UTair Aviation", PLL SCAT Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm W Naryn District
3.4 nm E List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
3.4 nm E Naryn Airport
10.2 nm W On Archa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:09 2016