Orto-Nura, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Орта-Нура,Орто-Нура,Орто-Нура

World:Kyrgyzstan:Naryn
Latitude 41.4533 Longitude 76.2094 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 41° 27' 12N Long (DMS) 76° 12' 34E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Orto-Nura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orto-Nura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orto-Nura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alysh (0.8 nm)
Chet-Nura (1.1 nm)
Kenesh Vtoroy (3.6 nm)
Ak-Kyya (4.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Zhdanova (4.9 nm)
Kenesh Pervyy (6.3 nm)
Karbulak (6.7 nm)
Orto-Saz (7.0 nm)
Leninchildzhash (7.9 nm)
Mazar (9.0 nm) Doboluu (1.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina (1.4 nm)
Ak-Bulun (3.3 nm)
Iryi-Suu (4.8 nm)
Vos'moe Marta (5.5 nm)
Tashbulak (7.0 nm)
Imeni Kalinina (7.2 nm)
Kaindy (8.3 nm)
Tashposhat (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38552 Small Naryn Airport Naryn 3 nm W 258
FR38676 Closed At Bashi Airport At Bashi 25 nm W 230
UAFL Small TAMCHY Ysykkul 71 nm N 18 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, JSC "UTair Aviation", PLL SCAT Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
3.6 nm W Naryn Airport
8.2 nm E Forest swastika
9.5 nm W Naryn District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:48 2016