Vinogradnoye, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Виноградное

World:Kyrgyzstan:Chuy
Latitude 42.8412 Longitude 75.3383 Altitude (feet) 2713
Lat (DMS) 42° 50' 28N Long (DMS) 75° 20' 18E Altitude (meters) 826
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1021

Weather Charts


Vinogradnoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinogradnoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinogradnoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tokmok (1.6 nm)
Chuy (2.8 nm)
Dzhany-Dzhol (4.7 nm)
Ak-Beshim (4.6 nm)
Karakemer (4.5 nm)
Masanchin (4.6 nm)
Imeni Chapayeva (2.0 nm)
Zheleznodorozhnoye (3.1 nm)
Vostochnoye (4.3 nm)
Dzhany-Chek (1.9 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (2.5 nm)
Saylyk (2.7 nm)
Dzhany-Turmush (3.1 nm)
Meenetkech (4.1 nm)
Michurino (4.4 nm)
Alga (4.8 nm)
Sadovoye (5.2 nm)
Oktyabr'skoye (5.3 nm)
Kyzyl-Asker (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38556 Small Tokmok Airport Tokmok 0 nm S 187
UABA Small Burana Airport Burana village 5 nm S 182
FR38671 Closed Miyanfan Airport Miyanfan 22 nm W 286
UAFM FRU Large MANAS Bishkek 40 nm W 289 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , AtlasGlobal, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Airtour, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", MNG Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Sky Bishkek, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
UAFL Small TAMCHY Ysykkul 62 nm E 103 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, JSC "UTair Aviation", PLL SCAT Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
0.7 nm S Tokmok Airport
2.5 nm W Tokmok
2.5 nm W Chuy District
2.5 nm W Chuy Valley
4.0 nm NW Dungan people
6.9 nm SW Burana Tower


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:52 2016