Alga, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Алга

World:Kyrgyzstan:Chuy
Latitude 42.7636 Longitude 75.3155 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 45' 49N Long (DMS) 75° 18' 56E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 585

Weather Charts


Alga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oktyabr'skoye (1.9 nm)
Burana (2.2 nm)
Dzhany-Dzhol (2.8 nm)
Meenetkech (1.2 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (2.7 nm)
Dzhany-Chek (3.4 nm)
Chuy (3.7 nm)
Tokmok (4.7 nm)
Vinogradnoye (4.8 nm)
Michurino (2.6 nm)
Sadovoye (2.9 nm)
Dzhany-Turmush (3.3 nm)
Saylyk (3.9 nm)
Kyzyl-Asker (1.5 nm)
Taldy-Bulak (3.4 nm)
Imeni Lenina (3.9 nm)
Lenin-Dzhol (4.7 nm)
Shamshy (4.5 nm)
Kalinovka (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UABA Small Burana Airport Burana village 0 nm E 128
FR38556 Small Tokmok Airport Tokmok 4 nm N 13
FR38671 Closed Miyanfan Airport Miyanfan 23 nm W 298
UAFM FRU Large MANAS Bishkek 40 nm W 296 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , AtlasGlobal, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Airtour, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", MNG Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Sky Bishkek, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
UAFL Small TAMCHY Ysykkul 62 nm E 99 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, JSC "UTair Aviation", PLL SCAT Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Burana Tower
4.0 nm N List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
4.0 nm N Tokmok Airport
4.4 nm N Chuy Valley
4.4 nm N Tokmok
4.4 nm N Chuy District
6.7 nm NW Dungan people


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:09 2016