Sarban, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Сарбан

World:Kyrgyzstan:Chuy
Latitude 42.7624 Longitude 74.4883 Altitude (feet) 3628
Lat (DMS) 42° 45' 45N Long (DMS) 74° 29' 18E Altitude (meters) 1105
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6764

Weather Charts


Sarban Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarban Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chon-Dzhar (1.5 nm)
Malaya Shalta (3.1 nm)
Tokbay (4.0 nm)
Shalta (2.1 nm)
Dzhal (2.0 nm)
Kashka-Bash (3.1 nm)
Verkhniy Orok (3.0 nm)
Imeni Kirova (2.9 nm)
Dostuk (3.5 nm)
Nizhniy Orok (3.5 nm)
Chalakazaki (4.3 nm)
Selektsionnoye (4.6 nm)
Privokzal'noye (4.7 nm)
Bash-Kara Suu (2.0 nm)
Orto-Alysh (3.1 nm)
Baygel'di (0.9 nm)
Archaly (1.9 nm)
Kashka-Suu (4.0 nm)
Malinovka (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38654 Small Verkhnyaya Alaarcha Airport Verkhnyaya Alaarcha 2 nm E 115
FR38650 Small Chon Aryk Airport Bishkek 5 nm E 53
UAFM FRU Large MANAS Bishkek 17 nm N 358 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , AtlasGlobal, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Airtour, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", MNG Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Sky Bishkek, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
FR38671 Closed Miyanfan Airport Miyanfan 19 nm E 54
UAAT Small Ak Bashat Airport Ak Bashat village 39 nm W 281 Qazaq Air, Zhetysu
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
5.8 nm NE Manas University
5.1 nm E Chong-Tash
6.7 nm NE Dynamo Stadion
7.7 nm NE Osh Bazaar
7.4 nm NE Kyrgyz National Agrarian University
8.0 nm NE Kyrgyz Academy of Sciences


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:25 2016