Imeni Kirova, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Имени Кирова,Киров атындагы,Киров атындагы

World:Kyrgyzstan:Chuy
Latitude 42.8023 Longitude 74.4495 Altitude (feet) 2874
Lat (DMS) 42° 48' 8N Long (DMS) 74° 26' 58E Altitude (meters) 875
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5522

Weather Charts


Imeni Kirova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imeni Kirova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imeni Kirova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malaya Shalta (1.1 nm)
Tokbay (1.6 nm)
Kyzyl-Tuu (3.0 nm)
Malovodnoye (3.8 nm)
Karasakal (3.7 nm)
Voyenno-Antonovka (4.3 nm)
Novopavlovka (4.5 nm)
Shalta (1.5 nm)
Dostuk (2.2 nm)
Kashka-Bash (2.5 nm)
Chalakazaki (2.9 nm)
Dzhal (2.7 nm)
Verkhniy Orok (3.2 nm)
Selektsionnoye (3.7 nm)
Nizhniy Orok (3.8 nm)
Privokzal'noye (4.1 nm)
Chon-Dzhar (1.5 nm)
Sarban (2.9 nm)
Baygel'di (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38654 Small Verkhnyaya Alaarcha Airport Verkhnyaya Alaarcha 5 nm E 130
FR38652 Small Frunze Northwest Airport Bishkek 7 nm N 21
UAFM FRU Large MANAS Bishkek 15 nm N 4 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , AtlasGlobal, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Airtour, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", MNG Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Sky Bishkek, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
FR38669 Closed Belovodskoye Airport Belovodskoye 16 nm W 273
UAAT Small Ak Bashat Airport Ak Bashat village 37 nm W 278 Qazaq Air, Zhetysu
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
5.9 nm E Manas University
6.9 nm NE Osh Bazaar
7.3 nm NE Kyrgyz Academy of Sciences
7.0 nm E Dynamo Stadion
7.4 nm SE Chong-Tash
7.4 nm NE Kyrgyz National Agrarian University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:09 2016