Novov, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Новов

World:Kyrgyzstan:Chuy
Latitude 42.8042 Longitude 74.3480 Altitude (feet) 2828
Lat (DMS) 42° 48' 15N Long (DMS) 74° 20' 53E Altitude (meters) 861
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5409

Weather Charts


Novov Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novov Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belek (1.6 nm)
Oktyabr' (3.9 nm)
Pervoye Maya (4.5 nm)
Shalta (2.2 nm)
Malovodnoye (2.7 nm)
Shopokov (3.0 nm)
Gavrilovka (3.8 nm)
Romanovka (3.8 nm)
Sokuluk (3.6 nm)
Pervomayskoye (5.5 nm)
Voyenno-Antonovka (5.8 nm)
Aral-Blizhniy (6.8 nm)
Karasakal (1.4 nm)
Kyzyl-Tuu (1.5 nm)
Tokbay (2.8 nm)
Malaya Shalta (3.7 nm)
Imeni Kirova (4.5 nm)
Chon-Dzhar (5.2 nm)
Imeni Chapayeva (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38652 Small Frunze Northwest Airport Bishkek 9 nm E 46
FR38649 Small Chatkel Agri Airport Chatkel 11 nm N 349
FR38669 Closed Belovodskoye Airport Belovodskoye 12 nm W 274
UAFM FRU Large MANAS Bishkek 16 nm N 20 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , AtlasGlobal, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Airtour, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", MNG Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Sky Bishkek, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
UAAT Small Ak Bashat Airport Ak Bashat village 33 nm W 279 Qazaq Air, Zhetysu
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Sokuluk District
9.6 nm NE List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
10.0 nm W Moskovsky District, Kyrgyzstan
10.2 nm E Manas University
10.7 nm NE Osh Bazaar
11.1 nm NE Kyrgyz Academy of Sciences
11.3 nm E Dynamo Stadion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:40 2016