Chon-Dzhar, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Чон-Dzhar,Чоң-Жар,Чоң-Жар

World:Kyrgyzstan:Chuy
Latitude 42.6630 Longitude 75.3880 Altitude (feet) 4553
Lat (DMS) 42° 39' 47N Long (DMS) 75° 23' 17E Altitude (meters) 1387
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Chon-Dzhar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chon-Dzhar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chon-Dzhar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lenin-Dzhol (3.4 nm)
Imeni Lenina (4.9 nm)
Taldy-Bulak (5.5 nm)
Kara-Oy (5.6 nm)
Ferma (1.5 nm)
Kayyrma (1.8 nm)
Kalinovka (2.2 nm)
Shamshy (2.4 nm)
Onbir-Dzhylga (2.3 nm)
Progress (3.6 nm)
Madaniyat (3.8 nm)
Kyzyl-Asker (5.3 nm)
Sadovoye (5.9 nm)
Kosh-Korgon (5.7 nm)
Michurino (6.6 nm)
Alga (6.8 nm)
Kyzyl-Suu (4.9 nm) Molochno-Tovarnaya Ferma Vtoraya Sovkhoza Shamsi (1.7 nm)
Prigorodnyy (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UABA Small Burana Airport Burana village 5 nm N 335
FR38556 Small Tokmok Airport Tokmok 10 nm N 347
FR38671 Closed Miyanfan Airport Miyanfan 29 nm W 305
UAFM FRU Large MANAS Bishkek 46 nm W 301 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , AtlasGlobal, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Airtour, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", MNG Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Sky Bishkek, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
UAFL Small TAMCHY Ysykkul 58 nm E 93 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, JSC "UTair Aviation", PLL SCAT Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NW Burana Tower
10.2 nm N List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
10.2 nm N Tokmok Airport
11.2 nm NW Chuy Valley
11.2 nm NW Tokmok
11.2 nm NW Chuy District
13.6 nm NW Dungan people


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:20 2016