Ak-Bashat, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Ак-Башат

World:Kyrgyzstan:Chuy
Latitude 42.6852 Longitude 74.0522 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 41' 7N Long (DMS) 74° 3' 8E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5227

Weather Charts


Ak-Bashat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ak-Bashat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ak-Bashat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Temen-Suu (1.6 nm)
Dzhardy-Suu (2.1 nm)
Keper-Aryk (2.6 nm)
Kyzyl-Dyykan (3.4 nm)
Sosnovka (6.5 nm)
Kayyrma (7.2 nm)
Bekse-Dzhol (7.3 nm)
Kyzyl-Oktyabr' (7.8 nm)
Chon-Aryk (2.6 nm)
Murake (4.2 nm)
Ak-Torpok (5.8 nm)
Ak-Suu (7.1 nm)
Bedachi (7.9 nm)
Ak-Suu (7.7 nm)
Kirovskoye (6.8 nm)
Zavodskoye (8.4 nm)
Belovodskoye (9.0 nm)
Petrovka (9.4 nm)
Kashka-Suu (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38669 Closed Belovodskoye Airport Belovodskoye 8 nm N 6
UAAT Small Ak Bashat Airport Ak Bashat village 23 nm W 301 Qazaq Air, Zhetysu
UAFM FRU Large MANAS Bishkek 29 nm N 39 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , AtlasGlobal, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Airtour, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", MNG Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Sky Bishkek, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
UAFZ Small Kazarman Airport Kazarman 76 nm S 180 Avia Traffic Company, LLC
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N Moskovsky District, Kyrgyzstan
10.1 nm NW List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
11.4 nm NW M41 highway
12.5 nm NE Sokuluk District
11.9 nm NW Jaiyl District
12.6 nm NW Kara-Balta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:18 2016