Zavodskoye, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Заводское

World:Kyrgyzstan:Chuy
Latitude 42.8224 Longitude 74.0137 Altitude (feet) 2536
Lat (DMS) 42° 49' 21N Long (DMS) 74° 0' 49E Altitude (meters) 772
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 964

Weather Charts


Zavodskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zavodskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zavodskoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poltavka (2.8 nm)
Petropavlovka (3.7 nm)
Novonikolayevka (4.5 nm)
Ak-Bashat (5.8 nm)
Petrovka (1.0 nm)
Maltabar (4.2 nm)
Kyzyl-Tuu (4.1 nm)
Orto-Suu (4.7 nm)
An-Aryk (6.3 nm)
Bedachi (2.4 nm)
Kosh-Debe (4.2 nm)
Ak-Suu (3.9 nm)
Belovodskoye (4.2 nm)
Bol'shevik (5.1 nm)
Ak-Suu (5.0 nm)
Ak-Torpok (2.7 nm)
Murake (4.3 nm)
Chon-Aryk (6.4 nm)
Temen-Suu (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38669 Closed Belovodskoye Airport Belovodskoye 2 nm E 94
FR47051 Small Ak Bashat Airport Ak Bashat village 5 nm N 317
UAAT Small Ak Bashat Airport Ak Bashat village 18 nm W 282 Qazaq Air, Zhetysu
UAFM FRU Large MANAS Bishkek 24 nm E 54 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , AtlasGlobal, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Airtour, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", MNG Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Sky Bishkek, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
UAFZ Small Kazarman Airport Kazarman 84 nm S 179 Avia Traffic Company, LLC
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E Moskovsky District, Kyrgyzstan
5.4 nm W List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
5.8 nm W M41 highway
7.2 nm W Jaiyl District
7.2 nm W Kara-Balta
9.3 nm E Sokuluk District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:36 2016