Kiboko Farm, Kenya Page

Other names: Kiboko Farms

World:Kenya:Nakuru
Latitude -0.1667 Longitude 35.6833 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 0° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 35° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29099

Weather Charts


Kiboko Farm Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiboko Farm Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiboko Farm Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Londiani (5.5 nm)
Masaita (6.2 nm)
Sunny Brook (7.6 nm)
Kedowa (8.6 nm)
Wandore (9.5 nm)
Sitian (9.8 nm)
Kamara Farm (4.6 nm) Twin Stream (2.8 nm)
Mutamayo Limited (7.8 nm)
Michatha Farm (10.0 nm)
Gogar Farm (10.1 nm)
Shawa Farm (10.3 nm)
Molo (5.9 nm)
By-Gum (8.1 nm)
Turi (8.2 nm)
Sasumua (8.9 nm)
Lomet Farm (9.0 nm)
Endarasha (9.2 nm)
Ngwatawiro (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46807 Small St. Andrews School Airstrip Turi 8 nm S 141
FR46695 Small Carzan Rongai Airport Rongai 10 nm E 97
HKNK NUU Small Nakuru Airport Nakuru 29 nm E 105 Airkenya Express
HKEL EDL Medium ELDORET INTL Eldoret 43 nm N 322 Fly540, Jambojet
FR39611 LBN Small Lake Baringo Airport Lake Baringo 55 nm N 26 Fly-SAX
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm W Londiani
7.8 nm N Spiral (railway)
10.0 nm E Rongai
11.3 nm SE Elburgon
13.2 nm N Eldama Ravine
13.2 nm N Koibatek District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:25 2016