Shawa Farm, Kenya Page

Other names: Showa Farm

World:Kenya:Nakuru
Latitude -0.2500 Longitude 35.8333 Altitude (feet) 7017
Lat (DMS) 0° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 35° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 2138
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41305

Weather Charts


Shawa Farm Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shawa Farm Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shawa Farm Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mutamayo Limited (3.0 nm)
Endarasha (3.6 nm)
Turi (4.7 nm)
Molo (5.8 nm)
Ngwatawiro (6.4 nm)
Twin Stream (7.6 nm)
Gogar Farm (4.1 nm)
Rongai (5.0 nm)
Cimbria Farm (5.7 nm)
Hedaya Farm (7.8 nm)
Kilima Farm (1.0 nm)
Njoro (7.8 nm)
Ngata Farm (9.1 nm)
Michatha Farm (1.4 nm)
Katrima (2.0 nm)
Elburgon (3.5 nm)
Gichage (4.9 nm)
Marashoni (6.6 nm)
Egerton (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46695 Small Carzan Rongai Airport Rongai 3 nm N 27
FR46807 Small St. Andrews School Airstrip Turi 4 nm W 250
HKNK NUU Small Nakuru Airport Nakuru 19 nm E 98 Airkenya Express
HKNV Small NAIVASHA Naivasha 48 nm E 131 Safarilink Aviation
HKEL EDL Medium ELDORET INTL Eldoret 53 nm N 317 Fly540, Jambojet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Elburgon
5.1 nm N Rongai
8.3 nm SE Njoro
9.1 nm NE Moi High School – Kabarak
9.3 nm SE Egerton University
9.4 nm NE Kabarak University
13.2 nm E Dawsonville, Kenya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:54:05 2016