Umm as Summaq, Jordan Page

Other names: Umm as Summāq,Um el Semmaq,Um es Summaq,Um el-Summaq

World:Jordan
Latitude 31.9786 Longitude 35.8469 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 43N Long (DMS) 35° 50' 49E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Amman
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 211591
Mid-range map of Umm%20as%20Summaq Large range map of Umm%20as%20Summaq

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart

Umm as Summaq Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umm as Summaq Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umm as Summaq Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ar Rabahiyah (1.7 nm)
Bilal (2.6 nm)
Umm al Usud (3.7 nm)
Khilda (1.1 nm)
Tila` al `Ali (1.2 nm)
Rujm ash Shara'irah (1.4 nm)
Khirbat `Assaf (1.5 nm)
Al Hummar (2.5 nm)
Suwaylih (2.7 nm)
Al Jubayhah (3.0 nm)
Safut (3.6 nm)
Umm Zuwaytinah (3.9 nm)
As Saqrah (2.6 nm)
`Urjan al Gharbiyah (2.7 nm)
Khirbat Siran (3.0 nm)
Ash Shumaysani (3.6 nm)
Wadi as Sir (2.1 nm)
`Abdun (3.0 nm)
Umm Nuwarah (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OJAM ADJ Medium MARKA INTL Amman 7 nm E 92
OJAI AMM Large QUEEN ALIA INTL Amman 17 nm S 154 Air France ,British Airway,Air Arabia Egy,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Iberia ,Meridiana,Yemenia,Arkia ,Jazeera,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Libyan,Middle East Ai,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),,Austrian Airli,(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),TAROM Romanian,,S7 Airlines,Saudi Arabian,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,SriLankan,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Oman Air
FR3615 Small ZARQA Zarqa 15 nm E 79
FR32226 Heli King Abdullah II Air Base 18 nm E 86
LLBG TLV Large BEN GURION Tel Aviv 48 nm W 272 Germanwings,Israir,Georgian,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,Finnair,Belavia Belaru,British Airway,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Condor Airline,,Bulgaria Air ,Rossiya,NIKI,Iberia ,Meridiana,Arkia ,Azerbaijan,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Jet2.com,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),,CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),(one of Travel Service or Smart Wings),JSC "Aircompan,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Ural,(one of United or United or United),Transaero,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Vueling,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Mecca Mall
0.5 nm N New English School (Jordan)
0.5 nm W City Mall, Jordan
1.1 nm NW Al Hussein Public Parks
1.3 nm SE Arabtech Jardaneh
1.3 nm W Prophet Mohammad Museum
1.5 nm SE Jordan Gate Towers
2.0 nm SE Arab Medical Center
2.1 nm NE King Hussein Cancer Center
2.0 nm NE Ad-Dustour (Jordan)
2.1 nm SE Jordan Investment Board
2.5 nm NE University of Jordan
2.6 nm NE Center for Strategic Studies Jordan
2.5 nm E National Orthodox School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:16:42 2015