Khirbat `Assaf, Jordan Page

Other names: Khirbat ‘Assāf

World:Jordan
Latitude 32.0012 Longitude 35.8614 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 4N Long (DMS) 35° 51' 41E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Amman
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 222824
Mid-range map of Khirbat%20%60Assaf Large range map of Khirbat%20%60Assaf

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khilda (1.0 nm)
Rujm ash Shara'irah (1.3 nm)
Al Hummar (2.2 nm)
Ar Rabahiyah (3.0 nm)
Al Jubayhah (1.5 nm)
Suwaylih (1.7 nm)
Umm Zuwaytinah (2.3 nm)
Safut (2.6 nm)
Tab Kira` (3.4 nm)
Rujm Maghghijhah (3.8 nm)
Khirbat Siran (1.6 nm)
`Urjan al Gharbiyah (2.2 nm)
`Urjan ash Sharqiyah (3.3 nm)
Yajuz (3.4 nm)
Ar Riwaq (3.3 nm)
Tila` al `Ali (0.5 nm)
Umm as Summaq (1.5 nm)
As Saqrah (2.8 nm)
`Abdun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OJAM ADJ Medium MARKA INTL Amman 6 nm E 104
FR3615 Small ZARQA Zarqa 14 nm E 84
OJAI AMM Large QUEEN ALIA INTL Amman 18 nm S 158 Air France ,British Airway,Air Arabia Egy,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Iberia ,Meridiana,Yemenia,Arkia ,Jazeera,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Libyan,Middle East Ai,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),,Austrian Airli,(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),TAROM Romanian,,S7 Airlines,Saudi Arabian,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,SriLankan,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Oman Air
FR32226 Heli King Abdullah II Air Base 18 nm E 90
LLBG TLV Large BEN GURION Tel Aviv 49 nm W 271 Germanwings,Israir,Georgian,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,Finnair,Belavia Belaru,British Airway,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Condor Airline,,Bulgaria Air ,Rossiya,NIKI,Iberia ,Meridiana,Arkia ,Azerbaijan,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Jet2.com,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),,CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),(one of Travel Service or Smart Wings),JSC "Aircompan,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Ural,(one of United or United or United),Transaero,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Vueling,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E King Hussein Cancer Center
1.0 nm NE University of Jordan
1.0 nm E Ad-Dustour (Jordan)
1.1 nm NE Center for Strategic Studies Jordan
1.1 nm SW New English School (Jordan)
1.5 nm NE Princess Sumaya University for Technology
1.7 nm NE German-Jordanian University
1.7 nm SW Mecca Mall
1.9 nm SW City Mall, Jordan
1.9 nm SW Al Hussein Public Parks
2.4 nm S Jordan Gate Towers
2.4 nm S Arabtech Jardaneh
2.2 nm SW Prophet Mohammad Museum
2.4 nm NW Suwaylih
2.5 nm SE Jordan Investment Board
2.3 nm SE Amman International Stadium
2.4 nm SE Specialty Hospital, Jordan
2.7 nm S Arab Medical Center
2.5 nm SE Petra Stadium
2.8 nm SE National Orthodox School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:16:27 2015