Uechi, Japan Page

Other names: Uiichi,うえち,上地

World:Japan:Okinawa-ken
Latitude 24.7462 Longitude 125.2729 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 24° 44' 46N Long (DMS) 125° 16' 22E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14264
Mid-range map of Uechi Large range map of Uechi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonaha (0.3 nm)
Irabu (6.8 nm)
Kuninaka (7.4 nm)
Sawada (8.1 nm)
Matsubara (2.4 nm)
Shimosato (2.7 nm)
Nanabari (3.0 nm)
Hirara (3.8 nm)
Nishihara (5.3 nm)
Oura (6.1 nm)
Sarahama (6.7 nm)
Shimajiri (7.9 nm)
Sugama (0.5 nm)
Ueno (2.4 nm)
Miyaguni (3.0 nm)
Arazato (3.9 nm)
Nagama (5.2 nm)
Higa (6.0 nm)
Fukuzato (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ROMY MMY Medium MIYAKO Miyako City 2 nm N 28 Skymark,Japan Transoce
RORS SHI Medium SHIMOJISHIMA Shimojishima 8 nm W 304
RORT TRA Medium TARAMA Tarama 33 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Ikeda Bridge
0.8 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Okinawa)
1.0 nm NW Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
1.7 nm SW Sakishima Beacons
2.5 nm NE List of airports in Japan
2.7 nm NE Miyako-jima
2.9 nm N Miyako Subprefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:40:14 2015