Kuninaka, Japan Page

Other names: 国仲,Kunnaka,くになか

World:Japan:Okinawa-ken
Latitude 24.8274 Longitude 125.1708 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 39N Long (DMS) 125° 10' 15E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6913
Mid-range map of Kuninaka Large range map of Kuninaka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sawada (0.7 nm) Sarahama (2.2 nm)
Matsubara (5.9 nm)
Karimata (7.0 nm)
Nishihara (6.8 nm)
Yonaha (7.1 nm)
Uechi (7.4 nm)
Oura (7.2 nm)
Hirara (7.3 nm)
Shimajiri (7.4 nm)
Sugama (7.7 nm)
Shimosato (7.5 nm)
Nanabari (8.0 nm)
Ueno (9.6 nm)
Miyaguni (10.3 nm)
Nagama (10.8 nm)
Arazato (11.0 nm)
Higa (11.9 nm)
Irabu (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RORS SHI Medium SHIMOJISHIMA Shimojishima 1 nm W 268
ROMY MMY Medium MIYAKO Miyako City 7 nm E 111 Skymark,Japan Transoce
RORT TRA Medium TARAMA Tarama 28 nm W 249
ROIG ISG Medium ISHIGAKI Ishigaki 60 nm W 241 Skymark,Peach,Japan Transoce
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Shimoji-shima
1.4 nm W List of airports in Japan
1.8 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Okinawa)
2.1 nm W 125th meridian east
6.0 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Okinawa)
6.0 nm E List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Okinawa: structures)
6.5 nm SE Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:42:31 2015