Kanegusuku, Japan Page

Other names: かねぐすく,兼城,カネグスク

World:Japan:Okinawa
Latitude 26.3417 Longitude 126.7554 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 30N Long (DMS) 126° 45' 19E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8727

Weather Charts


Kanegusuku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanegusuku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanegusuku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakadomari (0.5 nm)
Torishima (0.7 nm)
Ohara (1.8 nm)
Kitahara (2.2 nm)
Ota (0.3 nm)
Nishime (0.9 nm)
Uezu (1.0 nm)
Yamazato (1.3 nm)
Nakachi (1.5 nm)
Gushikawa (2.0 nm)
Nakandakari (2.1 nm)
Uegusuku (2.6 nm)
Hiyajo (2.7 nm)
Kadekaru (0.5 nm)
Gima (0.8 nm)
Yamagusuku (1.7 nm)
Magari (2.3 nm)
Ueaka (2.4 nm)
Aka (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ROKJ UEO Medium KUMEJIMA 2 nm W 300 Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Ryukyu Air Commuter
RORA AGJ Small Aguni Airport Aguni 30 nm E 59 First Flying
ROKR KJP Small Kerama Airport Kerama 30 nm E 109
ROAH OKA Large NAHA Naha 48 nm E 100 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, First Flying, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Peach, Ryukyu Air Commuter, SilkAir, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vanilla Air
ROTM Medium FUTENMA MCAS 53 nm E 94
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Okinawa)
0.4 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Okinawa)
0.5 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Okinawa)
0.5 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - crafts (Okinawa)
0.9 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Okinawa)
1.2 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Okinawa)
1.2 nm NW List of Natural Monuments of Japan (Okinawa)
1.6 nm N List of Ramsar sites in Japan
2.3 nm N Natural Habitat Conservation Areas in Japan
2.5 nm N Gushikawa Castle (Kume)
2.6 nm NW List of airports in Japan
2.7 nm E Kume Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:59 2016