Aka, Japan Page

Other names: アカ,阿嘉,あか

World:Japan:Okinawa
Latitude 26.3664 Longitude 126.7922 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 59N Long (DMS) 126° 47' 32E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7570

Weather Charts


Aka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ueaka (0.3 nm)
Uegusuku (1.4 nm)
Nakandakari (2.3 nm)
Ota (2.4 nm)
Kanegusuku (2.5 nm)
Yamazato (2.4 nm)
Hiyajo (1.1 nm) Shitaaka (0.4 nm)
Une (1.5 nm)
Madomari (1.7 nm)
Maja (1.1 nm)
Unedomari (1.8 nm)
Higa (1.8 nm)
Janado (1.8 nm)
Yamagusuku (1.9 nm)
Magari (2.0 nm)
Kadekaru (2.3 nm)
Gima (2.4 nm)
Zenda (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ROKJ UEO Medium KUMEJIMA 4 nm W 267 Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Ryukyu Air Commuter
RORA AGJ Small Aguni Airport Aguni 27 nm E 60 First Flying
ROKR KJP Small Kerama Airport Kerama 29 nm E 113
ROAH OKA Large NAHA Naha 47 nm E 102 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, First Flying, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Peach, Ryukyu Air Commuter, SilkAir, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vanilla Air
ROTM Medium FUTENMA MCAS 52 nm E 95
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Okinawa)
1.0 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Okinawa)
1.1 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Okinawa)
1.3 nm SE List of Natural Monuments of Japan (Okinawa)
1.3 nm NW Natural Habitat Conservation Areas in Japan
1.4 nm W List of Ramsar sites in Japan
1.7 nm SE Kume Island
1.7 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Okinawa)
2.1 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - crafts (Okinawa)
2.1 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Okinawa)
2.4 nm SE 127th meridian east
2.4 nm NW Gushikawa Castle (Kume)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:50:13 2016