Akashiba, Japan Page

Other names: 赤芝

World:Japan:Yamanashi
Latitude 35.4283 Longitude 138.8937 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 35° 25' 42N Long (DMS) 138° 53' 37E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13867

Weather Charts


Akashiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akashiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akashiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mizunomoto (0.4 nm)
Fudosaka (0.5 nm)
Mizugakubo (0.7 nm)
Koumihara (0.8 nm)
Wada (1.0 nm)
Kosaka (1.1 nm)
Nagaike (1.2 nm)
Zazo (1.2 nm)
Furuya (0.2 nm)
Miyanowaki (0.4 nm)
Arai (0.5 nm)
Hirano (0.6 nm)
Shimohara (0.9 nm)
Yanagihara (1.1 nm)
Uehara (1.1 nm)
Yoshimasa (1.3 nm)
Shimokubo (1.4 nm)
Ikenohata (0.2 nm)
Kirizume (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 6 nm S 189
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 34 nm E 64 New Central Airservice
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 45 nm S 149 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 43 nm E 80 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 51 nm S 222 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Mount Fuji Jazz Festival
1.2 nm SW Lake Yamanaka
1.3 nm SW Fuji Five Lakes
1.6 nm SE Myōjinyama
2.7 nm NW FANUC
3.8 nm SE Fuji Speedway
3.8 nm SE 2007 Japanese Grand Prix


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:43 2016