Koriyama, Japan Page

Other names: Kōriyama,郡山

World:Japan:Yamagata
Latitude 38.0419 Longitude 140.1597 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 2' 31N Long (DMS) 140° 9' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26923

Weather Charts


Koriyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koriyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koriyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miyazaki (2.0 nm)
Yoshita (3.3 nm)
Ringo (3.7 nm)
Kurokawa (3.9 nm)
Miyauchi (2.1 nm)
Kawatoi (2.7 nm)
Koiwasawa (3.8 nm)
Akayu (1.3 nm) Tsukumo (1.8 nm)
Fukanuma (1.9 nm)
Natsumo (2.5 nm)
Ipponyanagi (2.5 nm)
Takahata (2.8 nm)
Jakuchi (3.3 nm)
Nukanome (3.8 nm)
Kameoka (4.0 nm)
Kubotamachi-kubota (4.9 nm)
Asagawa (5.2 nm)
Motowada (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 24 nm N 24 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 36 nm E 80 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 37 nm E 71
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 49 nm N 339 All Nippon Airways
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 50 nm S 165 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Akayu Station
0.9 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Yamagata)
1.0 nm NW Nanyō-Shiyakusho Station
2.1 nm NW Miyauchi Station (Yamagata)
2.4 nm NW Kumano Shrine (Yamagata)
2.3 nm NW Orihata Station
2.7 nm NE Nakagawa, Nan'yō, Yamagata
3.0 nm S Takahata Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:23 2016