Ipponyanagi, Japan Page

Other names: 一本柳

World:Japan:Yamagata
Latitude 38.0000 Longitude 140.1667 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 38° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 140° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23759

Weather Charts


Ipponyanagi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ipponyanagi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ipponyanagi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Natsumo (0.9 nm)
Tsukumo (1.1 nm)
Nukanome (1.9 nm)
Jakuchi (1.9 nm)
Miyazaki (3.0 nm)
Yoshita (2.9 nm)
Fukanuma (1.3 nm)
Koriyama (2.5 nm)
Akayu (3.3 nm)
Miyauchi (4.5 nm)
Kawatoi (5.1 nm)
Takahata (1.2 nm) Kameoka (1.6 nm)
Asagawa (2.8 nm)
Motowada (2.7 nm)
Kubotamachi-kubota (2.8 nm)
Nakawada (2.9 nm)
Kawaii (4.9 nm)
Hanazawa (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 26 nm N 21 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 36 nm E 76 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 38 nm E 68
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 48 nm S 164 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 51 nm N 340 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Takahata Station
1.7 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Yamagata)
3.0 nm N Akayu Station
3.0 nm S Oitama Station
3.4 nm N Nanyō-Shiyakusho Station
4.5 nm N Miyauchi Station (Yamagata)
4.5 nm NW Orihata Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:43 2016