Nukui, Japan Page

Other names: ヌクイ,ぬくい,貫井

World:Japan:Tokyo
Latitude 35.7405 Longitude 139.6314 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 26N Long (DMS) 139° 37' 53E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1502228

Weather Charts


Nukui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nukui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nukui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fujimidai (0.4 nm)
Minamitanaka (0.9 nm)
Takanodai (0.9 nm)
Yahara (1.2 nm)
Takamatsu (0.5 nm)
Takamatsu (0.7 nm)
Kasugacho (0.9 nm)
Hikarigaoka (1.0 nm)
Nakamurakita (0.5 nm)
Koyama (0.5 nm)
Nakamura (0.7 nm)
Nerima (0.9 nm)
Hayamiya (1.3 nm)
Kamisaginomiya (0.5 nm)
Saginomiya (1.0 nm)
Nakamura-minami (0.9 nm)
Igusa (1.0 nm)
Shirasagi (1.3 nm)
Shimoigusa (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 6 nm S 135
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 6 nm W 230 New Central Airservice
RJTC Small Tachikawa Airfield Tokyo 11 nm W 261
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 13 nm S 147 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAA NRT Large NARITA INTL Tokyo 36 nm E 87 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Japan, Air Macau , Air New Zealand, Air Niugini, Air Tahiti Nui, Aircalin, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asia Atlantic Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aurora, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iberia, Ibex Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jet Asia Airways , Jetstar, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, NokScoot, Pakistan International Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Scoot, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vanilla Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Fujimidai Station
0.4 nm SE Nakamurabashi Station
0.8 nm NE Nerima-kasugachō Station
0.7 nm E Toshimaen
0.7 nm W Nerima-Takanodai Station
0.9 nm NW Aoba-Japan International School
0.8 nm E Toshimaen Station
0.8 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Tōkyō)
1.0 nm N Hikarigaoka Station
1.0 nm S Shimo-Igusa Station
1.1 nm S Saginomiya Station (Tokyo)
1.1 nm E Nerima Station
1.2 nm SW Iogi Station
1.3 nm SE Toritsu-Kasei Station
1.2 nm W Shakujii-kōen Station
1.5 nm NE Heiwadai Station (Tokyo)
1.5 nm NW Nerima Interchange
1.7 nm NE Minezaki stable
1.6 nm SE Nogata Station
1.5 nm E Sakuradai Station (Tokyo)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:36 2016