Hikarigaoka, Japan Page

Other names: ひかりがおか,ヒカリガオカ,光が丘

World:Japan:Tokyo
Latitude 35.7574 Longitude 139.6273 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 27N Long (DMS) 139° 37' 38E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1384448

Weather Charts


Hikarigaoka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hikarigaoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hikarigaoka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yahara (0.7 nm)
Doshida (0.8 nm)
Minami (1.3 nm)
Miharadai (1.2 nm)
Hikarigaoka Koen (0.6 nm)
Asahicho (0.8 nm)
Shirako (1.1 nm)
Akatsuka-shinmachi (1.1 nm)
Suwahara-danchi (1.2 nm)
Kasugacho (0.8 nm)
Tagara (0.9 nm)
Takamatsu (0.3 nm)
Takamatsu (0.5 nm)
Takanodai (0.9 nm)
Nukui (1.0 nm)
Fujimidai (1.1 nm)
Koyama (1.2 nm)
Nakamurakita (1.4 nm)
Minamitanaka (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 7 nm S 223 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 7 nm S 139
RJTC Small Tachikawa Airfield Tokyo 11 nm W 255
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 14 nm S 148 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAA NRT Large NARITA INTL Tokyo 36 nm E 89 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Japan, Air Macau , Air New Zealand, Air Niugini, Air Tahiti Nui, Aircalin, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asia Atlantic Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aurora, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iberia, Ibex Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jet Asia Airways , Jetstar, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, NokScoot, Pakistan International Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Scoot, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vanilla Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Hikarigaoka Station
0.2 nm SW Aoba-Japan International School
0.7 nm SE Nerima-kasugachō Station
1.0 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Tōkyō)
1.2 nm N Chikatetsu-Narimasu Station
1.1 nm SW Nerima-Takanodai Station
1.0 nm NE Minezaki stable
1.2 nm N Narimasu Station
1.1 nm NE Chikatetsu-Akatsuka Station
1.0 nm W Nerima Interchange
1.1 nm NE Shimo-Akatsuka Station
1.3 nm S Fujimidai Station
1.1 nm SE Toshimaen
1.3 nm S Nakamurabashi Station
1.3 nm SW Shakujii-kōen Station
1.4 nm SE Toshimaen Station
1.5 nm NW RIKEN Brain Science Institute
1.3 nm E Heiwadai Station (Tokyo)
1.6 nm NW RIKEN
1.4 nm W Ōizumi Junction


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:32 2016