Kanayamacho, Japan Page

Other names: Kanayamachō,金山町

World:Japan:Tokyo
Latitude 35.7682 Longitude 139.5395 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 6N Long (DMS) 139° 32' 22E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 839389

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kanayamacho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanayamacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanayamacho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hikawadai (0.4 nm)
Higashihoncho (0.4 nm)
Shinbori (0.5 nm)
Koyama (0.8 nm)
Nishibori (0.5 nm)
Shimokiyoto (1.0 nm)
Nakakiyoto (1.0 nm)
Honda (1.0 nm)
Uenohara (0.2 nm)
Shinhocho (0.3 nm)
Ishigami (0.6 nm)
Daimoncho (0.2 nm)
Shinkawacho (0.5 nm)
Sengencho (0.7 nm)
Honcho (0.7 nm)
Kurihara (0.7 nm)
Gakuencho (1.0 nm)
Tamon Ji (0.9 nm)
Hibarigaoka (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 5 nm S 185 New Central Airservice
RJTC Small Tachikawa Airfield Tokyo 7 nm W 242
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 7 nm W 305
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 11 nm E 124
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 17 nm S 137 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Higashi-Kurume Station
0.6 nm S Christian Academy in Japan
0.9 nm SW Higashi-Kurume Main Post Office
1.0 nm S Hibarigaoka Station (Tokyo)
1.0 nm W Kiyose Station
1.4 nm E Nishiōizumimachi, Nerima, Tokyo
1.7 nm NE Heirin-ji
1.6 nm W Japan College of Social Work
1.9 nm N Jumonji University
1.8 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Saitama)
2.0 nm N Taki-no Castle
1.9 nm SE Hōya Station
2.0 nm NW Higashi-Tokorozawa Station
1.8 nm NW Meiji Pharmaceutical University
2.1 nm S List of tallest structures in Tokyo
2.3 nm N Niiza Station
2.5 nm S Tanashi Station
2.0 nm W National Hansen's Disease Museum (Japan)
2.5 nm S Seibu-Yagisawa Station
2.1 nm E Asaka Shooting Range


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:19 2016