Wadahama-minamicho, Japan Page

Other names: Wadahama-minamichō,和田浜南町

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.0902 Longitude 139.0755 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 35° 5' 25N Long (DMS) 139° 4' 32E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42430

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wadahama-minamicho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wadahama-minamicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wadahama-minamicho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Showacho (0.2 nm)
Wadacho (0.3 nm)
Sakuragicho (0.3 nm)
Koarashicho (0.4 nm)
Sakuracho (0.5 nm)
Baikacho (0.6 nm)
Momijigaokacho (0.8 nm)
Baiencho (1.0 nm)
Nagisacho (0.3 nm)
Shimizucho (0.3 nm)
Chuocho (0.4 nm)
Minaguchicho (0.5 nm)
Kamijukucho (0.5 nm)
Sakimicho (0.6 nm)
Hayashigaokacho (0.7 nm)
Kasugacho (0.8 nm)
Nishiyamacho (0.9 nm)
Momoyamacho (1.1 nm)
Kaikocho (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 16 nm N 323
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 23 nm S 142 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 28 nm N 39
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 41 nm N 32 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 44 nm S 167 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Kinomiya Station
0.8 nm N Atami Station
0.8 nm N List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Shōwa period: structures)
1.1 nm N List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
1.1 nm N MOA Museum of Art
1.2 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Shizuoka)
1.6 nm N Izusan Jinja
1.9 nm S Izu-Taga Station
1.9 nm NE Koa Kannon
2.8 nm S Ajiro Station
2.8 nm NW Jukkokutōge Cable Car
2.9 nm W Tanna Fault
3.0 nm W Tanna Tunnel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:29 2016