Hayashigaokacho, Japan Page

Other names: Hayashigaokachō,林ヶ丘町

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1025 Longitude 139.0733 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 9N Long (DMS) 139° 4' 24E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49262

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hayashigaokacho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayashigaokacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayashigaokacho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sakimicho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishiyamacho (0.4 nm)
Midorigaokacho (0.4 nm)
Sasaragataicho (0.6 nm)
Baiencho (0.7 nm)
Momoyamacho (0.4 nm)
Higanecho (0.7 nm)
Izusan (0.8 nm)
Kasugacho (0.4 nm)
Kaikocho (0.6 nm)
Kamijukucho (0.3 nm)
Chuocho (0.4 nm)
Minaguchicho (0.4 nm)
Nagisacho (0.5 nm)
Shimizucho (0.5 nm)
Showacho (0.6 nm)
Wadahama-minamicho (0.7 nm)
Koarashicho (0.8 nm)
Wadacho (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 16 nm N 322
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 23 nm S 143 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 28 nm N 41
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 40 nm N 32 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 45 nm S 167 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Atami Station
0.4 nm N List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
0.4 nm N MOA Museum of Art
0.4 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Shizuoka)
0.4 nm SW Kinomiya Station
0.4 nm E List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Shōwa period: structures)
0.9 nm NE Izusan Jinja
1.3 nm NE Koa Kannon
2.2 nm NW Jukkokutōge Cable Car
2.6 nm S Izu-Taga Station
3.0 nm NE Yugawara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:12:40 2016