Toshigawa, Japan Page

Other names: 年川

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 34.9781 Longitude 138.9763 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 58' 41N Long (DMS) 138° 58' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21854

Weather Charts


Toshigawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toshigawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toshigawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Makinoko (1.1 nm)
Kadono (1.1 nm)
Yokose (1.4 nm)
Izu (1.5 nm)
Uryuno (1.6 nm)
Kodachino (1.6 nm)
Hinata (1.7 nm)
Ohito (2.0 nm)
Nakajima (2.4 nm)
Asahidaira (1.8 nm)
Kawadaira (1.9 nm)
Yamaguchi (2.0 nm)
Mifuku (2.1 nm)
Takyo-yamada (2.5 nm)
Moriki-yamada (2.7 nm)
Takyo (2.6 nm)
Jo (1.6 nm) Kamishiraiwa (1.2 nm)
Umegi (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 20 nm N 345
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 22 nm E 121 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 36 nm N 39
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 39 nm S 158 New Central Airservice
RJAZ Small Kozushima Airport Kozushima 47 nm S 170 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.3 nm NW Makinokō Station
1.3 nm W Shuzenji Station
1.8 nm NE 1930 North Izu earthquake
2.3 nm N Izu-Tobu
2.1 nm NW Ōhito Station
2.7 nm NW Takyō Station
2.4 nm W Famous Views of the Sixty-odd Provinces


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:02 2016