Makinoko, Japan Page

Other names: 牧之郷,Makinokō

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 34.9875 Longitude 138.9561 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 34° 59' 15N Long (DMS) 138° 57' 22E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33433

Weather Charts


Makinoko Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makinoko Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makinoko Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uryuno (0.5 nm)
Yokose (0.5 nm)
Ohito (0.8 nm)
Yamaguchi (1.1 nm)
Mifuku (1.1 nm)
Asahidaira (1.2 nm)
Kawadaira (1.2 nm)
Nakajima (1.3 nm)
Takyo-yamada (1.7 nm)
Takyo (1.7 nm)
Moriki (1.8 nm)
Kamishima (1.8 nm)
Moriki-yamada (1.9 nm)
Shirayamado (2.0 nm)
Toshigawa (1.1 nm) Kadono (0.9 nm)
Kodachino (1.0 nm)
Izu (1.1 nm)
Hinata (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 20 nm N 348
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 23 nm E 121 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 37 nm N 40
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 40 nm S 157 New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 39 nm W 253 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW Makinokō Station
0.6 nm SW Shuzenji Station
1.0 nm NW Ōhito Station
1.7 nm N Takyō Station
1.7 nm SW Famous Views of the Sixty-odd Provinces
2.0 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.1 nm NE Izu-Tobu
2.3 nm NW Katsuragiyama Ropeway
2.3 nm E 1930 North Izu earthquake
2.4 nm W Shuzenji Romney Railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:46 2016