Teranomae, Japan Page

Other names: 寺之前

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.2254 Longitude 138.6340 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 35° 13' 31N Long (DMS) 138° 38' 2E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 111259

Weather Charts


Teranomae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teranomae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teranomae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Higashiakoji (0.5 nm)
Yatatecho (0.6 nm)
Akojicho (0.6 nm)
Yumizawacho (0.7 nm)
Jinso (0.3 nm)
Mitsumuro (0.4 nm)
Marugayato (0.6 nm)
Tokida (0.7 nm)
Fujimigaoka (0.7 nm)
Minowa (0.8 nm)
Oiwa (0.8 nm)
Koizumi (0.3 nm)
Izurimizu (0.4 nm)
Nishihara (0.6 nm)
Shinnashi (0.7 nm)
Nishikoizumicho (0.4 nm)
Maedacho (0.7 nm)
Wakamiya (0.7 nm)
Gongen (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 12 nm E 64
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 29 nm S 213
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 33 nm S 220 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 44 nm E 126 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 51 nm E 58 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Gendōji Station
0.9 nm W Fujinomiya Station
1.2 nm S Fujine Station (Shizuoka)
1.2 nm NW Fuji District, Shizuoka
1.1 nm W List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.2 nm W Fujisan Hongū Sengen Taisha
1.5 nm W Nishi-Fujinomiya Station
2.3 nm S Iriyamase Station
2.8 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
2.9 nm SW Numakubo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:13 2016