Yumizawacho, Japan Page

Other names: Yumizawachō,弓沢町

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.2218 Longitude 138.6204 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 35° 13' 18N Long (DMS) 138° 37' 13E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99289

Weather Charts


Yumizawacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumizawacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumizawacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Higashicho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishikicho (0.2 nm)
Chuocho (0.3 nm)
Motoshirocho (0.4 nm)
Omiyacho (0.4 nm)
Asamacho (0.5 nm)
Nonaka-higashicho (0.6 nm)
Kandagawacho (0.6 nm)
Miyacho (0.6 nm)
Yatatecho (0.2 nm)
Akojicho (0.4 nm)
Wakanomiyacho (0.5 nm)
Higashiakoji (0.5 nm)
Johokucho (0.7 nm)
Nishikoizumicho (0.5 nm)
Maedacho (0.6 nm)
Tanakacho (0.3 nm)
Gendojicho (0.5 nm)
Kuroda (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 13 nm E 65
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 29 nm S 212
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 33 nm S 219 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 44 nm E 125 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 51 nm E 58 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Fujinomiya Station
0.6 nm SE Gendōji Station
0.5 nm NW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
0.6 nm NW Fujisan Hongū Sengen Taisha
0.9 nm W Nishi-Fujinomiya Station
1.2 nm N Fuji District, Shizuoka
1.2 nm SE Fujine Station (Shizuoka)
2.4 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
2.2 nm SW Numakubo Station
2.4 nm SE Iriyamase Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:25 2016