Takizawa, Japan Page

Other names: 滝沢

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1039 Longitude 139.0212 Altitude (feet) 1794
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 14N Long (DMS) 139° 1' 16E Altitude (meters) 546
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67428

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Takizawa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takizawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takizawa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Myoga (0.2 nm)
Nishikata (0.5 nm)
Tanna (0.8 nm)
Shimotanna (1.0 nm)
Hosozawa (1.3 nm)
Binnosawa (1.3 nm)
Nutaba (1.4 nm)
Hirai (1.5 nm)
Minahata (1.6 nm)
Karuisawa (0.9 nm)
Tashiro (1.3 nm)
Ainoharacho (1.2 nm)
Hibarigaoka (1.6 nm)
Yamatecho (1.6 nm)
Aobacho (1.8 nm)
Hata (0.2 nm)
Okkoshi (0.6 nm)
Niiyama (0.7 nm)
Wadayama (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 14 nm N 330
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 25 nm S 139 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 42 nm N 35 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 45 nm S 164 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 45 nm E 53 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Tanna Tunnel
0.5 nm S Tanna Fault
1.7 nm NE Jukkokutōge Cable Car
1.8 nm NW Gekko Observatory
2.2 nm E Kinomiya Station
2.4 nm W Kannami Station
2.7 nm E List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
2.7 nm E MOA Museum of Art
2.7 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Shizuoka)
2.8 nm E Atami Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:28 2016