Binnosawa, Japan Page

Other names: 鬢の沢

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1092 Longitude 138.9954 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 33N Long (DMS) 138° 59' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88835

Weather Charts


Binnosawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binnosawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binnosawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakahiekawa (0.9 nm)
Kanbara (1.0 nm)
Hiekawa (1.0 nm)
Nutaba (0.4 nm)
Funayama (0.7 nm)
Sanbonmatsu (1.3 nm)
Kuwahara (1.4 nm)
Iriya (1.3 nm)
Tashiro (1.4 nm)
Nishikata (0.9 nm)
Niiyama (1.2 nm)
Myoga (1.1 nm)
Karuisawa (1.2 nm)
Hirai (0.4 nm)
Shimotanna (0.5 nm)
Minahata (0.5 nm)
Tanna (0.7 nm)
Hosozawa (0.8 nm)
Ropponmatsu (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 13 nm N 334
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 26 nm S 137 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 42 nm N 37 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 46 nm S 163 New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 43 nm W 244 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Gekko Observatory
1.1 nm E Tanna Tunnel
1.2 nm W Kannami Station
1.3 nm SE Tanna Fault
2.4 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.8 nm N Yamanaka Castle
2.5 nm NE Jukkokutōge Cable Car
2.9 nm W Daiba Station (Shizuoka)
3.0 nm W Tagata District, Shizuoka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:35 2016