Takido, Japan Page

Other names: 滝戸

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1805 Longitude 138.6415 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 50N Long (DMS) 138° 38' 29E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 117283

Weather Charts


Takido Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takido Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takido Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuzawadaira (0.3 nm)
Asahicho (0.4 nm)
Iwamoto (0.7 nm)
Kuzawa (0.7 nm)
Iriyamase (0.8 nm)
Ishinomiya (0.8 nm)
Shimotakahara (1.0 nm)
Tenmaminami (1.1 nm)
Takaoka-honcho (0.4 nm)
Atsuharaminami (0.8 nm)
Atsuharanishi (0.9 nm)
Atsuharanaka (0.9 nm)
Motoichiba-shinden (1.0 nm)
Yotsuya (0.7 nm)
Setogawara (0.9 nm)
Kamicho (0.9 nm)
Uramachi (1.0 nm)
Matsuoka (1.0 nm)
Nakajima (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 13 nm E 54
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 27 nm S 217
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 32 nm S 224 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 42 nm E 123 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 52 nm E 55 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Iriyamase Station
0.8 nm S Tatebori Station
1.4 nm S Yunoki Station (Fuji)
1.5 nm N Fujine Station (Shizuoka)
1.5 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
1.8 nm S Fuji Station
1.5 nm E Fuji Rehabilitation Institute
2.2 nm N Gendōji Station
2.2 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.5 nm SE Shin-Fuji Station (Shizuoka)
2.6 nm SW Fujikawa Station (Shizuoka)
2.3 nm E Fuji Athletic Stadium
2.8 nm NW Fujinomiya Station
2.5 nm SE Yoshiwara-juku
2.6 nm E Fuji Tokoha University
2.7 nm SE Yoshiwara-honchō Station
2.7 nm SE Jatco-mae Station
2.7 nm SE Hon-Yoshiwara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:21 2016