Takaoka-honcho, Japan Page

Other names: 鷹岡本町,Takaoka-honchō

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1818 Longitude 138.6493 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 54N Long (DMS) 138° 38' 57E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 122947

Weather Charts


Takaoka-honcho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takaoka-honcho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takaoka-honcho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takido (0.4 nm)
Yuzawadaira (0.6 nm)
Asahicho (0.8 nm)
Kuzawa (0.6 nm)
Atsuharanishi (0.6 nm)
Iriyamase (0.8 nm)
Kuzawanishi (1.0 nm)
Ishinomiya (0.9 nm)
Tenmaminami (1.1 nm)
Kuzawahigashi (1.1 nm)
Atsuharaminami (0.4 nm)
Atsuharanaka (0.5 nm)
Atsuhara (0.7 nm)
Nakagetacho (0.7 nm)
Atsuharahigashi (0.8 nm)
Motoichiba-shinden (0.9 nm)
Yotsuya (0.9 nm)
Nakajima (1.1 nm)
Nakajima-shindocho (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 13 nm E 53
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 28 nm S 218
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 32 nm S 224 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 42 nm E 124 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 52 nm E 55 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Iriyamase Station
0.8 nm S Tatebori Station
1.2 nm SE Fuji Rehabilitation Institute
1.6 nm S Yunoki Station (Fuji)
1.6 nm NW Fujine Station (Shizuoka)
1.8 nm S Fuji Station
1.8 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
2.0 nm NE Fuji Athletic Stadium
2.2 nm NW Gendōji Station
2.5 nm S Shin-Fuji Station (Shizuoka)
2.2 nm SE Yoshiwara-juku
2.2 nm NE Fuji Tokoha University
2.5 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.4 nm SE Yoshiwara-honchō Station
2.5 nm SE Jatco-mae Station
2.4 nm SE Hon-Yoshiwara Station
2.9 nm SW Fujikawa Station (Shizuoka)
2.9 nm NW Fujinomiya Station
2.9 nm E Gakunan-Harada Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:25 2016