Okitsu-nakacho, Japan Page

Other names: 興津中町,Okitsu-nakachō

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.0567 Longitude 138.5244 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 35° 3' 24N Long (DMS) 138° 31' 28E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105892

Weather Charts


Okitsu-nakacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okitsu-nakacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okitsu-nakacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okitsu-honcho (0.6 nm)
Yokosuna-higashicho (1.2 nm)
Yokosuna-honcho (1.4 nm)
Yokosuna-nakacho (1.6 nm)
Yokosuna-minamicho (1.6 nm)
Ihara (2.1 nm)
Yagimacho (0.5 nm)
Okitsu-azumacho (0.6 nm)
Okitsu-inouecho (0.9 nm)
Yatsucho (1.1 nm)
Shogenjicho (1.6 nm)
Ojimacho (1.9 nm)
Ojima-honcho (2.0 nm)
Yui-nishikurasawa (1.9 nm)
Yui-higashikurasawa (2.1 nm)
Tachibana (2.3 nm)
Tadanuma (2.6 nm)
Nakajuku (0.2 nm) Okitsu-seikenjicho (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 18 nm S 217
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 22 nm W 226 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 23 nm E 47
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 44 nm E 111 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 55 nm S 138 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Okitsu Station
0.8 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.8 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.2 nm W Higashi-Shimizu Frequency Converter
1.2 nm W List of HVDC projects
1.7 nm N Ojima Domain
2.4 nm NE Yui-shuku
2.8 nm NE Yui Station
2.7 nm SW Ejiri-juku
2.7 nm SW Shimizu Higashi High School
3.0 nm SW Shin-Shimizu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:17 2016