Okitsu-azumacho, Japan Page

Other names: 興津東町,Okitsu-azumachō

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.0646 Longitude 138.5332 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 35° 3' 53N Long (DMS) 138° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88834

Weather Charts


Okitsu-azumacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okitsu-azumacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okitsu-azumacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yagimacho (0.6 nm)
Yatsucho (0.9 nm)
Okitsu-honcho (1.2 nm)
Yokosuna-higashicho (1.8 nm)
Yokosuna-honcho (2.1 nm)
Yokosuna-nakacho (2.2 nm)
Okitsu-inouecho (0.5 nm)
Shogenjicho (1.2 nm)
Yui-nishikurasawa (1.3 nm)
Yui-higashikurasawa (1.5 nm)
Ojima-honcho (1.6 nm)
Ojimacho (1.6 nm)
Yui-terao (1.9 nm)
Tachibana (1.9 nm)
Tadanuma (2.3 nm)
Yui-imajuku (2.4 nm)
Nakajuku (0.7 nm)
Okitsu-nakacho (0.6 nm)
Okitsu-seikenjicho (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 19 nm S 217
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 22 nm E 47
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 23 nm W 226 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 44 nm E 112 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 55 nm S 138 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Okitsu Station
1.4 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.4 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.5 nm NW Ojima Domain
1.8 nm NE Yui-shuku
1.7 nm W Higashi-Shimizu Frequency Converter
1.7 nm W List of HVDC projects
2.2 nm NE Yui Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:05 2016