Nishiatamicho, Japan Page

Other names: Nishiatamichō,西熱海町

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1058 Longitude 139.0586 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 21N Long (DMS) 139° 3' 31E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53599

Weather Charts


Nishiatamicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishiatamicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishiatamicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ainoharacho (0.6 nm) Higanecho (0.4 nm)
Tosawa (0.6 nm)
Sasaragataicho (0.3 nm)
Nishiyamacho (0.4 nm)
Midorigaokacho (0.4 nm)
Kamijukucho (0.7 nm)
Hayashigaokacho (0.7 nm)
Sakimicho (0.8 nm)
Chuocho (0.9 nm)
Momoyamacho (0.9 nm)
Nagisacho (1.0 nm)
Baiencho (0.4 nm)
Minaguchicho (0.8 nm)
Koarashicho (1.0 nm)
Shimizucho (0.9 nm)
Atami (1.1 nm)
Showacho (1.0 nm)
Momijigaokacho (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 15 nm N 324
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 24 nm S 142 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 28 nm N 42
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 40 nm N 33 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 45 nm S 166 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Kinomiya Station
0.8 nm E List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
0.8 nm E MOA Museum of Art
0.9 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Shizuoka)
1.0 nm E Atami Station
1.1 nm E List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Shōwa period: structures)
1.3 nm NE Izusan Jinja
1.6 nm NW Jukkokutōge Cable Car
1.8 nm NE Koa Kannon
2.1 nm W Tanna Fault
2.1 nm W Tanna Tunnel
2.8 nm S Izu-Taga Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:13 2016