Kiriyama, Japan Page

Other names: 切山

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 34.9341 Longitude 138.0490 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 56' 3N Long (DMS) 138° 2' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6210

Weather Charts


Kiriyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiriyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiriyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sazuka (1.7 nm) Kawanecho-ieyama (0.8 nm)
Ichio (1.8 nm)
Yujima (2.4 nm)
Ishiburo (3.0 nm)
Kunowaki (4.3 nm)
Ieyama (1.2 nm)
Kawanecho-nukuri (2.0 nm)
Horinouchi (1.9 nm)
Kunadaira (2.3 nm)
Nabeshima (3.3 nm)
Inuma (3.7 nm)
Uami (4.4 nm)
Ikumi (4.3 nm)
Myogashima (2.7 nm)
Shoji (4.3 nm)
Kurijima (4.3 nm)
Hagima (4.3 nm)
Kanza (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 10 nm S 140 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 14 nm E 120
RJNH Medium HAMAMATSU 20 nm W 237
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 46 nm E 60
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 58 nm W 289 Fuji Dream Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Ieyama Station
1.8 nm SE Owada Station
2.2 nm NE Nukuri Station
2.5 nm NE Kawaneonsen-Sasamado Station
2.8 nm SE Fukuyō Station
3.1 nm NE List of power stations in Japan
3.1 nm NE Hydroelectricity in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:19 2016