Shimokomazuki, Japan Page

Other names: 下駒月

World:Japan:Shiga
Latitude 34.9760 Longitude 136.2317 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 34° 58' 34N Long (DMS) 136° 13' 54E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40496

Weather Charts


Shimokomazuki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimokomazuki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimokomazuki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minakuchicho-nakahata (1.3 nm)
Minakuchicho-gika (2.1 nm)
Minakuchicho-shinjo (2.0 nm)
Miyamaguchi (0.7 nm)
Hasama (0.7 nm)
Kaigake (1.6 nm) Sueda (0.5 nm)
Tsuchiyamacho-ono (1.2 nm)
Imajuku (1.3 nm)
Katayama (1.4 nm)
Tsuchiyamacho-tokuhara (1.6 nm)
Nissato (1.6 nm)
Minakuchicho-wano (1.9 nm)
Tsuchiyamacho-ichiba (2.2 nm)
Tsuchiyamacho-tongu (2.4 nm)
Tsuchiyamacho-maeno (2.5 nm)
Kokacho-kosaji (2.6 nm)
Saji-shinden (2.8 nm)
Kokacho-iwamuro (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJGG NGO Large CHUBU CENTRAIR INTL Tokoname 29 nm E 103 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Hong Kong, AirAsia Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Etihad Airways, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Juneyao Airlines, Kalitta Air, Korean Air, Philippine Airlines, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Shenzhen Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Yangtze River Express
RJOE Small Akeno Airport 34 nm S 140
RJOY Medium YAO Osaka 38 nm W 233
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 37 nm E 63 Fuji Dream Airlines
RJOO ITM Large OSAKA INTL Osaka 40 nm W 253 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
2.3 nm N Hino Station (Shiga)
2.2 nm W Minakuchi Matsuo Station
3.1 nm N Gamō District, Shiga
2.7 nm W Minakuchi Station
3.0 nm W Minakuchi Ishibashi Station
3.3 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shiga)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:48 2016