Kokacho-iwamuro, Japan Page

Other names: 甲賀町岩室,Kōkachō-iwamuro

World:Japan:Shiga
Latitude 34.9323 Longitude 136.2493 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 34° 55' 56N Long (DMS) 136° 14' 57E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27692

Weather Charts


Kokacho-iwamuro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kokacho-iwamuro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kokacho-iwamuro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saji-shinden (0.7 nm)
Kokacho-kosaji (1.3 nm)
Minakuchicho-wano (1.8 nm)
Tsuchiyamacho-maeno (0.4 nm)
Tsuchiyamacho-ichiba (0.6 nm)
Tsuchiyamacho-tongu (0.8 nm)
Nissato (1.2 nm)
Tsuchiyamacho-tokuhara (1.5 nm)
Katayama (1.6 nm)
Tsuchiyamacho-ono (1.7 nm)
Imajuku (1.9 nm)
Tsuchiyamacho-ozawa (1.0 nm)
Tsuchiyamacho-nogamino (1.5 nm)
Tsuchiyamacho-minamitsuchiyama (1.6 nm)
Kokacho-ohara-ueda (1.1 nm)
Kokacho-kami (1.5 nm)
Morihigashi (1.5 nm)
Kokacho-ichino (2.1 nm)
Uenogumi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJGG NGO Large CHUBU CENTRAIR INTL Tokoname 27 nm E 99 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Hong Kong, AirAsia Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Etihad Airways, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Juneyao Airlines, Kalitta Air, Korean Air, Philippine Airlines, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Shenzhen Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Yangtze River Express
RJOE Small Akeno Airport 31 nm S 138
RJOY Medium YAO Osaka 37 nm W 237
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 38 nm E 59 Fuji Dream Airlines
RJOO ITM Large OSAKA INTL Osaka 40 nm W 257 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Aburahi Station
2.6 nm SW Kōka Station
3.2 nm N List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
3.2 nm W Terashō Station
4.2 nm NW Minakuchi Matsuo Station
4.0 nm W Kōnan Station (Shiga)
4.3 nm NW Minakuchi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:59 2016