Shuku'ura, Japan Page

Other names: 宿浦,Shuku’ura,しゅくうら,シュクウラ

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.9904 Longitude 139.6652 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 25N Long (DMS) 139° 39' 55E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 294558

Weather Charts


Shuku'ura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuku'ura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuku'ura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nakanohara
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Midoricho (0.2 nm)
Tsubakiyama (0.4 nm)
Kami (0.7 nm)
Sekiyama (0.7 nm)
Honcho (0.8 nm)
Nokubo (0.8 nm)
Minumacho (0.9 nm)
Suehiro (1.0 nm)
Sakuragaoka (0.5 nm) Arai (0.4 nm)
Kurohama (0.5 nm)
Hinote (0.7 nm)
Sasayama (0.8 nm)
Tenjindai (0.9 nm)
Minamihara (0.6 nm)
Kawashima (0.6 nm)
Sakuradai (0.7 nm)
Higashi (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 6 nm W 263
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 15 nm W 234
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 19 nm S 171
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 20 nm S 199 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 26 nm S 168 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Hasuda Station
1.2 nm S University of Human Arts and Sciences
1.6 nm N Shiraoka Station
1.8 nm SW Kita-Adachi District, Saitama
2.3 nm N Minami-Saitama District, Saitama
2.1 nm W Maruyama Station (Saitama)
2.1 nm W Shiku Station
2.3 nm SW Shōnan Station
2.3 nm E Bandō Sanjūsankasho
2.3 nm W Nihon Pharmaceutical University
2.7 nm SE Iwatsuki Station
2.8 nm SW Higashi-Ōmiya Station
2.9 nm N Shin-Shiraoka Station
2.4 nm W Ina-Chūō Station
2.6 nm SW Haraichi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:46 2016