Sakuragaoka, Japan Page

Other names: サクラガオカ,桜ヶ丘,さくらがおか

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.9978 Longitude 139.6691 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 52N Long (DMS) 139° 40' 9E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 273070

Weather Charts


Sakuragaoka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakuragaoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakuragaoka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsubakiyama (0.6 nm)
Sekiyama (1.0 nm)
Kami (1.1 nm)
Sanagaya (0.6 nm)
Koguki (0.8 nm)
Minamishinshuku (0.9 nm)
Kurohama (0.2 nm)
Hinote (0.7 nm)
Tenjindai (0.7 nm)
Egasaki (0.8 nm)
Maegawa (0.9 nm)
Nakanohara (0.4 nm)
Shuku'ura (0.5 nm)
Arai (0.7 nm)
Midoricho (0.7 nm)
Minamihara (0.9 nm)
Kawashima (1.1 nm)
Sasayama (1.1 nm)
Sakuradai (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 7 nm W 259
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 15 nm W 233
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 20 nm S 172
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 20 nm S 199 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 27 nm S 168 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Shiraoka Station
1.3 nm SW Hasuda Station
1.7 nm S University of Human Arts and Sciences
1.8 nm N Minami-Saitama District, Saitama
2.5 nm N Shin-Shiraoka Station
2.2 nm SW Kita-Adachi District, Saitama
2.3 nm SE Bandō Sanjūsankasho
2.3 nm W Shiku Station
2.4 nm SW Maruyama Station (Saitama)
2.5 nm W Ina-Chūō Station
2.6 nm W Nihon Pharmaceutical University
2.7 nm SW Shōnan Station
3.0 nm SE Iwatsuki Station
3.0 nm NE Wado Station
2.8 nm NE Nippon Institute of Technology
2.6 nm E Kyoei Gakuen Junior College
2.6 nm E Kyoei University
2.9 nm SE Higashi-Iwatsuki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:57 2016