Sawane-kagomachi, Japan Page

Other names: 沢根篭町

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 38.0063 Longitude 138.2798 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 38° 0' 23N Long (DMS) 138° 16' 47E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9076

Weather Charts


Sawane-kagomachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sawane-kagomachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sawane-kagomachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sawanemachi (0.3 nm)
Sawane (0.9 nm)
Aikawa-kabuse (2.1 nm)
Aikawa-oura (2.1 nm)
Aikawa-minamizawamachi (2.1 nm) Kubota (1.0 nm)
Aono (1.3 nm)
Kawaharada-suwamachi (1.7 nm)
Kawaharada-suwamachi (1.8 nm)
Kaminagaki (2.4 nm)
Yahata (3.0 nm)
Yokkamachi (3.6 nm)
Mano-shinmachi (4.1 nm)
Nakakoki (3.9 nm)
Mano (4.7 nm)
Haniu (1.0 nm)
Futami (2.0 nm)
Senago (4.3 nm)
Kuratani (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 7 nm E 62
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 39 nm E 94 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 75 nm W 236 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 85 nm E 55 All Nippon Airways
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 96 nm S 212 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW List of mines in Japan
2.4 nm NW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Shōwa period: structures)
2.4 nm NW Sado mine
2.2 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
2.2 nm W 38th parallel north
2.8 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Niigata)
3.3 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Niigata)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:46:23 2016