Aikawa-kabuse, Japan Page

Other names: 相川鹿伏

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 38.0196 Longitude 138.2381 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 38° 1' 11N Long (DMS) 138° 14' 17E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5128

Weather Charts


Aikawa-kabuse Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aikawa-kabuse Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aikawa-kabuse Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aikawa-minamizawamachi (1.0 nm)
Kitaebisu (4.5 nm)
Sawanemachi (1.9 nm)
Sawane-kagomachi (2.1 nm)
Kubota (3.1 nm)
Aono (3.2 nm)
Kawaharada-suwamachi (3.8 nm)
Kawaharada-suwamachi (3.8 nm)
Kaminagaki (4.3 nm)
Yahata (5.1 nm)
Yokkamachi (5.7 nm)
Nakakoki (5.6 nm)
Aikawa-oura (0.7 nm)
Sawane (1.8 nm)
Haniu (2.1 nm)
Futami (2.7 nm)
Senago (6.0 nm)
Kuratani (6.7 nm)
Tagirisu (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 8 nm E 73
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 41 nm E 95 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 74 nm W 234 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 96 nm S 211 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S 38th parallel north
1.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
1.6 nm NE Sado mine
1.5 nm NE List of mines in Japan
1.8 nm NE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Shōwa period: structures)
3.4 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Niigata)
5.4 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Niigata)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:05 2016