Nishiyama, Japan Page

Other names: 西山

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.6005 Longitude 139.0950 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 37° 36' 2N Long (DMS) 139° 5' 42E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12647

Weather Charts


Nishiyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishiyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishiyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Magaridani (2.0 nm)
Iida (2.7 nm)
Ogibori (3.5 nm)
Kamihonai (4.4 nm)
Gejo (3.9 nm)
Kamiokanbara (4.1 nm)
Kamo (4.8 nm)
Hanyuda (5.5 nm)
Kariwa (5.4 nm)
Shimotakayanagi (0.8 nm)
Iwano (1.7 nm)
Kamitogura (4.0 nm)
Chonabayashi (1.4 nm)
Nakaura (1.7 nm)
Morimachi (3.2 nm)
Arasawa (3.4 nm)
Narayama (3.7 nm)
Nakanohara (3.7 nm)
Umenomata (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 21 nm N 3 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 42 nm W 310
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 70 nm S 185
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 67 nm E 109 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 79 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
3.5 nm SW Echigo-Nagasawa Station
4.1 nm NW Kamo Station (Niigata)
4.5 nm N Niigata University of Management
4.7 nm N Niigata Chuoh Junior College
4.5 nm NW Honai Station
4.3 nm W Ōura Station (Niigata)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:25 2016