Nakaura, Japan Page

Other names: 中浦

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.5715 Longitude 139.0926 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 17N Long (DMS) 139° 5' 33E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3325

Weather Charts


Nakaura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakaura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakaura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iida (2.0 nm)
Narayama (2.3 nm)
Magaridani (2.3 nm)
Nakanohara (2.6 nm)
Ogibori (2.9 nm)
Komagomi (4.3 nm)
Chonabayashi (0.4 nm)
Nishiyama (1.7 nm)
Shimotakayanagi (2.4 nm)
Gejo (5.2 nm)
Kamitogura (5.2 nm)
Kamiokanbara (5.7 nm)
Iwano (2.0 nm) Morimachi (1.4 nm)
Arasawa (1.7 nm)
Umenomata (3.7 nm)
Hayamizu (4.3 nm)
Muguradani (4.7 nm)
Moguradani (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 23 nm N 3 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 43 nm W 312
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 68 nm S 185
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 67 nm E 107 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 81 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
3.1 nm W Echigo-Nagasawa Station
4.5 nm W Ōura Station (Niigata)
5.6 nm N Kamo Station (Niigata)
5.5 nm NW Honai Station
6.2 nm N Niigata University of Management
5.5 nm SE Kasabori Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:45 2016